English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Land Forces; Air Forces)
air-land campaign [correct]
CONT: In Desert Shield/Storm, as in any major air-land campaign, the Air Force provided the majority of fixed-wing aircraft.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces terrestres; Forces aériennes)
campagne aéroterrestre [correct, feminine noun]