English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
compressed-air car [correct]; air car [correct]; pneumatic car [correct]
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
voiture à air comprimé [correct, feminine noun]; automobile à air comprimé [correct, feminine noun]; voiture à moteur pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]; automobile à moteur pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]; voiture pneumatique [feminine noun]; automobile pneumatique [feminine noun]