English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
air dump car [correct, officially approved]; air dump [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
wagon basculant pneumatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; wagon à caisse basculante à commande pneumatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; wagon à basculeur pneumatique [masculine noun]; wagon à culbuteur pneumatique [masculine noun]
OBS: wagon basculant pneumatique; wagon à caisse basculante à commande pneumatique : Termes uniformisés par CP Rail.