English (Air Freight)
live cargo [correct]; live air cargo [correct, see observation]; LIVAC [correct]; LIVAC; live air freight [correct]; LIFAV [correct]; LIFAV
OBS: for "live air cargo" : Live animals carried as Air Cargo.
French (Fret aérien)
animaux vivants [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; LIVAC [correct]; LIVAF [correct]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA-Opérations aériennes.