English (Pricing (Air Transport))
air cargo tariff [correct]; air cargo rate [correct]
CONT: Air cargo tariff ... is a concept that encompasses sectoral air cargo rates published by each carrier and related rules. The "rate" is the amount charged by the carrier for the carriage of a unit of weight and may differ from actual selling rates. The "rate" is the amount inserted into the Air Waybill (AWB) and is the basis for discount.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
taux de fret [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Taux de fret préférentiels accordés par les compagnies aériennes [...]
OBS: Le prix à payer pour le transport de fret et de courrier par avion tient compte de la rémunération payée aux agences et aux services auxiliaires.