English (Air Transport)
common carrier [correct, officially approved]; common air carrier [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A carrier ... prepared to provide transport of passengers and cargo for anyone who wishes to engage its services and is prepared to pay its charges.
OBS: common carrier; common air carrier: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
transporteur public [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; transporteur à vocation publique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transporteur public; transporteur à vocation publique : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
empresa de transporte público [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: empresa de transporte público : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).