English (Pest Control Equipment)
blower sprayer [correct, United States]; automatic air carrier sprayer; air-carrier sprayer with airblast nozzles; atomizer sprayer [Great Britain]; air sprayer [United States]
DEF: A powered spraying machine used for application of pesticides or other material to trees or other vegetable growth.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
pulvérisateur pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de traitement dans lequel la pulvérisation de la bouillie (sa division en fines particules) est assurée par un courant gazeux rapide (flux d'air ou de gaz).
Spanish (Equipo para la lucha antiparasitaria)
pulverizador neumático [correct, masculine noun]