English (Commercial Aviation)
niche carrier [correct, officially approved]; niche air carrier [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An air carrier specializing on particular routes or in a particular segment.
OBS: niche carrier; niche air carrier: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
transporteur spécialisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transporteur spécialisé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
transportista especializado [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transportista especializado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).