English (Commercial Aviation)
international air carrier [correct, officially approved]; international carrier [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Means (a) a Canadian air carrier authorized to operate a commercial air service between Canada and any other country; or (b) a foreign air carrier licensed or authorized by the Committee to operate a commercial air service between Canada and any other country.
OBS: international air carrier; international carrier: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
transporteur international [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; transporteur aérien international [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Désigne (a) un transporteur aérien canadien autorisé à exploiter un service aérien commercial entre le Canada et tout autre pays; ou (b) un transporteur aérien étranger titulaire d'un permis ou d'une autorisation du Comité lui permettant d'exploiter un service aérien commercial entre le Canada et tout autre pays.
OBS: transporteur international; transporteur aérien international : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
transportista internacional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; transportista aéreo internacional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transportista internacional; transportista aéreo internacional: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).