English (Air Transport)
mixed air carrier [correct]
CONT: FAA will now begin developing training requirements for mixed air carrier/general aviation ...
French (Transport aérien)
transporteur mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compagnie aérienne transportant à la fois des passagers et du fret.