English (Air Transport; Commercial Aviation)
scheduled air carrier [correct, officially approved]
OBS: scheduled air carrier: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Aviation commerciale)
transporteur aérien régulier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transporteur aérien régulier : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Aviación comercial)
transportista aéreo regular [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transportista aéreo regular: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).