English (Customs and Excise; Commercial Aviation)
licensed air carrier [correct]
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
French (Douanes et accise; Aviation commerciale)
transporteur aérien titulaire d'un permis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada, Douanes.