English (Photography; Cartography)
air cartographic photography [correct, NATO, standardized]; air survey photography [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The taking and processing of air photographs for mapping and charting purposes.
OBS: air cartographic photography; air survey photography: terms and definition standardized by NATO
French (Photographie; Cartographie)
photographie aérienne cartographique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; photographie topographique aérienne [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; photocartographie aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prise de photographies aériennes et exploitation de ces photographies pour dresser des cartes
OBS: photographie aérienne cartographique; photographie topographique aérienne : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía; Cartografía)
fotografía aérea cartográfica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toma y revelado de fotografías aéreas para ser utilizadas en mapas o cartas aeronáuticas.