English (Safety (Water Transport))
air case
OBS: (life rafts shall have)... cubic feet of air cases or equivalent buoyancy appliances
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau))
caisson à air
OBS: (Règlement concernant les engins de sauvetage, art. 27. Gaz. 23-1954)