English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
air jet chamber [correct]
CONT: air jet spinning: ... ln this process, the fibers are drafted to appropriate sliver size, then fed to the air jet chambers where they are twisted, first in one direction, then in the reverse direction in a second chamber. They are stabilized after each twisting operation.
French (Filature (Textiles))
chambre à jet d'air [correct, feminine noun]