English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
twin air chamber
CONT: The twin air chambers should ensure continuous flotation if puncture occurs.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
compartiment pneumatique jumelé [masculine noun]; compartiment pneumatique double [masculine noun]
CONT: Les compartiments pneumatiques jumelés devraient assurer une flottaison continuelle même en cas de perforation.