English (Air Pollution)
air chemistry study [correct]
CONT: Evidence of increasing precipitation acidity in north-west Europe was first documented in a Swedish government report in 1967 (Odén 1976). An area of enhanced rainfall acidity centred in the Low Countries of western Europe was identified by the European air chemistry study for the period 1955 - 1968 ....
French (Pollution de l'air)
étude de la chimie atmosphérique [feminine noun]