English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
horizontal air circulation [correct]; horizontal airflow [correct]; horizontal air flow [correct]
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
débit d'air horizontal [masculine noun]; circulation horizontale d'air [feminine noun]