English (Food Industries; Cold Storage)
forced convection air cooler [correct]; forced draught air cooler [correct]; forced circulation air cooler
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Entreposage frigorifique)
aérofrigorifère [correct, masculine noun]; refroidisseur d'air à convection forcée [masculine noun]; échangeur-pulseur d'air froid [masculine noun]