English (Equipment (Chemistry))
air cleaner [correct]; air filter [correct]; air scrubber
French (Équipement (Chimie))
filtre à air [correct, masculine noun]; filtre d'air [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo (Química))
filtro de aire [masculine noun]