English (Aeroindustry)
compressor/air cleaner [correct]
CONT: Hymatic Engineering is offering a new compressor/air cleaner which is suitable as an air source for Joule-Thompson cooling machines ... Using this system, the company claims, it is possible to avoid the logistic problems involved in using compressed-air bottles with cooled IR sensors such as thermal imagers.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
compresseur-épurateur d'air [masculine noun]