English (Building Ventilation; Air Conditioning and Heating)
air cleaning [officially approved]
OBS: Air purifying.
OBS: air cleaning: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Ventilation (Construction); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
épuration d'air [feminine noun, officially approved]; épuration de l'air [feminine noun]
OBS: Renouvellement de l'air.
OBS: épuration d'air : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).