English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
air clearance testing [correct]; clearance testing
CONT: Final air clearance testing inside the negative pressure enclosure should be performed before the enclosure is removed and the area is reoccupied; or must be performed before the enclosure is removed where susceptible individuals (those allergic to mould, those with low immunity and babies whose lungs are not completely formed) will reoccupy the area. The concentration of mould inside the negative pressure enclosure determined from the air clearance testing should be qualitatively and quantitatively similar to that of outside air or a background sample obtained from an uncontaminated area of the building before the enclosure is removed.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
échantillonnage d'attestation de la qualité de l'air [masculine noun]
CONT: Un échantillonnage d'attestation de la qualité de l'air dans l'enceinte de confinement à pression négative : devrait être prélevé avant que l'enceinte soit démontée et la zone de nouveau occupée; doit être prélevé avant que l'enceinte soit démontée, si la zone sera de nouveau occupée par des personnes particulièrement sensibles (les personnes allergiques aux moisissures, les personnes immuno-déficientes et les bébés dont les poumons ne sont pas entièrement développés). L'échantillonnage devrait révéler que la concentration de moisissures dans l'enceinte de confinement à pression négative est qualitativement et quantitativement analogue à celle de l'air extérieur ou à celle d' un échantillon «témoin» prélevé dans une zone non contaminée du bâtiment avant que l'enceinte soit démontée.