English (Traction (Rail); Mechanical Transmission Systems)
air clutch; pneumatic clutch
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Transmissions mécaniques)
embrayage pneumatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique et le CN.