English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Air Combat and Mobility Group/Canadian NORAD Region Headquarters [correct]; ACMG/CANR HQ [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
quartier général du Groupe aérien de combat et de mobilité/Région canadienne du NORAD [correct]; QG GACM/RC NORAD [correct]
OBS: Abréviation et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale (C AIR, Winnipeg).