English (Military Logistics; Operations (Air Forces); Air Space Control)
ACCS logistic concept [correct, NATO, standardized]; ALC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ACCS: air command and control system.
OBS: ACCS logistic concept; ALC: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
concept logistique de l'ACCS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ALC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ACCS : système de commandement et de contrôle aériens.
OBS: concept logistique de l'ACCS; ALC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.