English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
North West Air Command [correct, Canada]; NWAC [correct, Canada]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
Commandement aérien du Nord-Ouest [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; CANO [correct, masculine noun, Canada]