English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
Western Air Command [correct]; WEA [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
Commandement aérien de l'Ouest [correct, masculine noun]; COA [correct, masculine noun]