English (Military Organization; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
tactical air command [correct, NATO, standardized]; TAC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical air command; TAC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
commandement aérien tactique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TAC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commandement aérien tactique; TAC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.