English (Air Traffic Control)
Air Traffic Control System Command Center [correct, United States]; ATCSCC [correct, United States]
DEF: An Air Traffic Operations Service facility consisting of four operational units: (a) Central Flow Control Function (CFCF); (b) Central Altitude Reservation Function (CARF); (c) Airport Reservation Office (ARO); and (d) ATC [Air Traffic Control] Contingency Command Post.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
Air Traffic Control System Command Center [correct, United States]; ATCSCC [correct, United States]; Centre de commandement de la circulation aérienne [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation du service de contrôle de la circulation aérienne qui comprend quatre unités opérationnelles : a) Central Flow Control Function (CFCF); b) Central Altitude Reservation Function (CARF); c) Airport Reservation Office (ARO); d) ATC [Air Traffic Control] Contingency Command Post.