English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
Strategic Air Command [correct, United States]; SAC [correct, United States]
OBS: Active from 1946-1992.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
Strategic Air Command [correct, United States]; SAC [correct, United States]
OBS: Traduction littérale : Commandement des forces aériennes stratégiques.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas); Fuerzas aéreas)
Comando Aéreo Estratégico [masculine noun]