English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
Air Command [correct]; AIRCOM [correct]
OBS: Air Command; AIRCOM: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
Commandement aérien [correct, masculine noun]; C Air [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Commandement aérien; C Air : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes (C Air, Winnipeg).