English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Air Command Band [correct]; AIRCOM Band [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Musique du Commandement aérien [correct, feminine noun]; M/C Air [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Appellation et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale.