English (Operations (Air Forces); Combined Forces (Military))
SACEUR’s strategic reserve (air) [correct, NATO]; SSR(A) [correct, NATO]
OBS: SACEUR: Supreme Allied Commander, Europe.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Interarmées)
réserve stratégique du SACEUR (air) [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; SSR(A) [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: SACEUR : Commandant suprême des Forces alliées en Europe.