English (Aircraft Airframe)
air conditioning compartment [correct]; air conditioning service area [correct]; environmental control system service centre [correct, see observation]
OBS: environmental control system service centre: term specific to the Lockheed 1011.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
compartiment conditionnement d'air [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compartiment conditionnement d'air : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance et Opérations aériennes.