English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Maritime Air Component(Atlantic) [correct]; MAC(A) [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Composante aérienne maritime (Atlantique) [correct, feminine noun]; CAM(A) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).