English (Compressors)
oil-free type air compressor [correct]
CONT: Compressors used in hospitals and similar establishments are sometimes of an oil-free type.
French (Compresseurs)
compresseur du type lubrifié à sec [masculine noun]
CONT: Les compresseurs employés dans les hôpitaux et autres établissements analogues sont parfois du type lubrifié à sec.