English (Orbital Stations)
forced air cooling [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The subsystem provides forced air cooling to all facility modules via the related air ducts connected to the AAA [Avionics Air Assembly], with the exception of the EC's [Experiment Containers], which are cooled via the dedicated Secondary Water Loop Assembly (SWLA).
OBS: forced air cooling: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
PHR: Forced avionics air cooling.
French (Stations orbitales)
refroidissement à air forcé [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: refroidissement à air forcé : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).