English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Motors (Machinery))
cooling air scoop [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Moteurs mécaniques)
ouïe de refroidissement [correct, feminine noun]