English (Outfitting of Ships; Marine and River Navigation Aids; Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils)
air cushion bow; air cushion icebreaking bow
French (Armement et gréement; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères)
étrave sur coussin d'air [feminine noun]; proue brise-glace à coussin d'air [feminine noun]