English (Marine Terminals; Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
hovercraft base; air cushion vehicle base
French (Gares maritimes; Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
base d'aéroglisseur [feminine noun]