English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
air brake cylinder pipe [correct]; brake cylinder pipe [correct]; cylinder pipe [correct]
OBS: Parts of the tank car, of the covered hopper car, of the all-purpose flat car and of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
conduite du cylindre de frein [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon-citerne, du wagon-trémie couvert, du wagon plat polyvalent et du wagon couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).