English (Traction (Rail))
air shutter cylinder; air shutter operating cylinder; shutter operating cylinder; radiator shutter air cylinder; shutter operating air cylinder
OBS: (stocks-41).
French (Traction (Chemins de fer))
cylindre pneumatique de commande des volets [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cylindre pneumatique de commande des volets : terme uniformisé par CP Ltée et CN.
OBS: (radiateur).