English (Military Communications)
Air Defence Data Processing and Display System [correct, NATO]; STRIDA [correct, NATO]
French (Transmissions militaires)
système de traitement et de visualisation des données de la défense aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; STRIDA [correct, masculine noun, NATO]