English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
laser measurement system [correct]; laser air data measurement system
CONT: Crouzet has developed a prototype laser measurement system which indicates the airspeed and ground-speed of aircraft or missiles.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
anémomètre-cinomètre à laser [masculine noun]
CONT: La société Crouzet (...) a mis au point un prototype d'anémomètre-cinomètre à laser conçu pour fournir les composantes des vitesses air et sol des aéronefs ou missiles.