English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
omnidirectional air data system [correct]
CONT: Omnidirectional air data system. ... The design uses a swivelling probe for measuring air pressure .... The sensor will supply data to the system's transducer and microprocessor - based electronics unit. In more detail the system measures longitudinal airspeed (forward and backward), lateral and vertical airspeed, temperature and static pressure.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système omnidirectionnel de paramètres air [masculine noun]