English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments; Computers and Calculators)
air data system
DEF: [A] system based on a computer as central source of information on surrounding atmosphere and flight of aircraft through it.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
système de données aérodynamiques [masculine noun]