English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Air Defence)
air defence weapon system [correct, NATO]
CONT: Artillery soldiers ... work to position, operate and maintain the guns and air defence weapon systems.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Défense aérienne)
système d'armes de défense aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO]