English (Air Defence; Peace-Keeping Operations)
coordinated air defence in mutual support [correct, NATO, standardized]; CADIMS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: CADIMS agreement.
OBS: coordinated air defence in mutual support; CADIMS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
coordination de la défense aérienne pour l'appui mutuel [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CADIMS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Accord sur la CADIMS.
OBS: coordination de la défense aérienne pour l'appui mutuel; CADIMS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.