English (Air Defence)
very short-range air defence [correct, NATO, standardized]; VSHORAD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: very short-range air defence; VSHORAD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
défense aérienne à très courte portée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; VSHORAD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: défense aérienne à très courte portée; VSHORAD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.