English (Air Defence; Military Strategy)
extended air defence [correct, NATO, standardized]; EAD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: extended air defence; EAD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne; Stratégie militaire)
défense aérienne élargie [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; EAD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: défense aérienne élargie; EAD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.