English (Air Defence)
air defence war headquarters [correct, NATO, standardized]; ADWHQ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air defence war headquarters; ADWHQ: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
poste de commandement de guerre de la défense aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; PCGDA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: poste de commandement de guerre de la défense aérienne; PCGDA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.