English (Air Defence)
very low level air defence [correct, officially approved]; VLLAD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: very low level air defence; VLLAD: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Défense aérienne)
défense aérienne à très basse altitude [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DATBA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: défense aérienne à très basse altitude; DATBA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.