English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Defence)
long range air defence radar
OBS: Canadian Forces Station (CFS) Goose Bay has a permanent military strength of 200 personnel and employs over 70 civilians in support of the long range air defence radar.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Défense aérienne)
radar de défense aérienne à longue portée