English (Air Defence)
air defence weapon [correct]
CONT: The mines are expected to force helicopters to operate at higher altitudes, making them vulnerable to air defence weapons.
French (Défense aérienne)
arme de défense antiaérienne [correct, feminine noun]; arme à capacité antiaérienne [feminine noun]