English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
confirmed-air deliverable [correct]
CONT: air-deliverable atomic bomb
OBS: confirmed air-deliverable: term in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
capacité validée d'armes livrables par air [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: capacité validée d'armes livrables par air : terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto.