English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
air demonstration squadron [correct, officially approved]; AD Sqn [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air demonstration squadron; AD Sqn: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
escadron de démonstration aérienne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; EDA [masculine noun]; Esc DA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: escadron de démonstration aérienne; Esc DA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.