English (Meteorology)
density of moist air [correct]; moist air density [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the mass of moist air to the volume which it occupies.
French (Météorologie)
masse volumique de l'air humide [correct, feminine noun]; densité de l'air humide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la masse de l'air humide au volume qu'il occupe.
Spanish (Meteorología)
densidad del aire húmedo [feminine noun]
DEF: Para una muestra de aire húmedo, cociente entre su masa y el volumen que ocupa