English (Operations (Air Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
MAJAID command post medical advisor [correct]; major air disaster command post medical advisor [correct]
DEF: The Command Regional Surgeon or his representative will be the MAJAID Command Post Medical Advisor and will be responsible for coordinating the medical response to a MAJAID incident. (ACOP 210)
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
conseiller médical du PC CATAIR [correct, masculine noun]; conseiller médical du poste de commande catastrophe aérienne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le médecin-chef régional du GTA ou son représentant sera le conseiller médical du PC CATAIR. Il sera chargé de la coordination de l'intervention médicale en cas de CATAIR.