English (Pipes and Fittings; Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
air discharge duct
CONT: The furnace fan is controlled by a different thermostat located in the warm-air discharge duct from the furnace.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
conduit de sortie d'air [masculine noun]