English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events; Air Transport)
air show [correct, standardized]; air display [correct]
DEF: An aerial ... demonstration before an assembly of persons by one or more aircraft.
OBS: air show: designation standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes; Transport aérien)
spectacle aérien [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; démonstration aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Présentation] aérienne, par un ou plusieurs aéronefs, en présence d'un rassemblement de personnes.
OBS: spectacle aérien : désignation normalisée par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.