English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
air distribution [officially approved]
OBS: air distribution: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
distribution de l'air [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: distribution de l'air : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).