English (Textile Industries)
air drag [correct]
OBS: drag: The forces opposing motion of running yarns or other textile strands.(2) In mule spinningthe draft (i.e.attenuation).
French (Industries du textile)
freinage de l'air [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Machines à jet d'air dans le domaine des textiles.