English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
drilling unit [correct, standardized]; air feed drill [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pneumatic drilling tool with a feeding (and retracting) device to be used as a component of a special machine tool.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
unité de perçage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Outil pneumatique de perçage à mécanisme d'avance et de retrait conçu pour être utilisé en tant que composant de machines-outils spéciales.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.