English (Paradrop and Airdrop; Airborne Forces; Operations (Air Forces))
ramp airdrop [correct]; ramp drop [correct]
French (Parachutage et largage; Forces aéroportées; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
largage depuis la rampe [masculine noun]