English (Paradrop and Airdrop; Airborne Forces; Military Transportation)
mass airdrop [correct]; mass drop [correct]
CONT: An airlift force training for airborne operations should include formation flying; execution of mass drops and assault aircraft landings ...
French (Parachutage et largage; Forces aéroportées; Transport militaire)
largage massif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme d'instruction de la force de transport aérien en vue d'une opération aéroportée devrait comporter le vol en formation, l'exécution de largages massifs et d'atterrissages d'appareils de transport d'assaut [...]