English (Physics; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
dry compressed air
OBS: ... the contents of the silo are fluidized by passing dry compressed air at low pressure ...
French (Physique; Traitement des eaux)
air comprimé sec [correct]
OBS: Le second procédé consiste à fluidiser le contenu du silo en répartissant à sa base, sous faible pression de l'air comprimé sec [...]