English (Atmospheric Physics)
dry air [correct]
DEF: Air of low relative humidity.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
air sec [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Air de faible humidité relative.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
aire seco [masculine noun]
DEF: Aire con una humedad relativa baja.