English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
regulated filtered dry air [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
air sec filtré et régulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.