English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
air drying
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
séchage à l'air [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola)
secado al aire [correct, masculine noun]; secado al aire libre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El secado al sol y al aire libre se conoce como secado natural.