English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
evaporator air return duct [correct]
OBS: Part of the mechanical refrigerator car (wagon frigorifique); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
gaine de reprise reliée à l'évaporateur [correct, feminine noun]