English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Air Forces)
air duty allowance [correct, officially approved]; ADA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air duty allowance; ADA: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Forces aériennes)
indemnité de service aérien [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ISA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indemnité de service aérien; ISA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.