English (Pumps; Sewers and Drainage)
air-displacement pump [correct]; compressed-air ejector
DEF: A displacement pump in which compressed air, rather than pistons or plungers, is used as the displacement agency in the cylinders.
OBS: the air-displacement sewage pump or compressed-air sewage ejector ... is often used for pumping sewage from buildings.
French (Pompes; Égouts et drainage)
aéro-éjecteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ils emploient l'air comprimé comme force motrice de refoulement. [...] Le dispositif de l'appareil soumet le liquide à refouler à un véritable brassage d'air