English (Military Administration; Air Forces)
air resource element coordinator [correct, NATO]; AREC [correct, NATO]
French (Administration militaire; Forces aériennes)
coordonnateur des moyens aériens de la force [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AREC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]