English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
exchange rate of air [correct]
CONT: Very little exchange of CO between the hemispheres occurs since the exchange rate of air is of the order of one year.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
taux d'échange de l'air [masculine noun]