English (Operations (Air Forces))
air offensive exercise [correct, NATO]; AIROFEX [correct, NATO]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
exercice aérien offensif [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AIROFEX [correct, masculine noun, NATO]