English (Military Exercises; Air Forces; Naval Forces)
sea/air search exercise [correct, NATO, standardized]; SEARCHEX [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: sea/air search exercise; SEARCHEX: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires; Forces aériennes; Forces navales)
exercice de recherche mer/air [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: exercice de recherche mer/air : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.