English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
air-cleaner housing [correct]; air filter body [correct]; air-cleaner box [correct]; air-cleaner bowl [correct]
CONT: Some air cleaners have a vacuum motor that opens and closes an auxiliary air passage in the air-cleaner housing.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
boîtier du filtre à air [correct, masculine noun]; corps du filtre à air [correct, masculine noun]