English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
electrostatic air filtration [correct]
DEF: The use of electronic air cleaners or plastic fibres to clean air by attracting particles with an electric charge.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
filtration d’air électrostatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation d’un purificateur d’air électronique ou de fibres de plastique pour assainir l’air en attirant les particules au moyen d’une charge électrique.