English (Equipment (Chemistry))
sterilizing filtration of air [correct]; air sterilizing filtration
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
stérilisation de l'air [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.