English (Air Transport; Military Administration)
air fleet
OBS: A group or assemblage of aircraft (as of military aircraft under a single command);
French (Transport aérien; Administration militaire)
flotte aérienne [feminine noun]
CONT: Finnair a fait l'acquisition de 2 Caravelles afin de compléter sa flotte aérienne.
OBS: Flotte s'emploie en langage d'aviation.