English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
air flow tester [correct]; airflow tester [correct]
CONT: Facilities Textiles Laboratories. Textile laboratories ... include basic chemical laboratory with equipment for fiber identification tests, and all types of instruments for fiber, yarn, and fabric's physical and mechanical testing which are housed in a temperature and humidity controlled room. Equipment: Wrinkle Tester; Accelerotor; Air Flow Tester; Analytical Balance ... .
CONT: Air Flow Tester: Horizontal and Vertical.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
appareil de circulation d'air [masculine noun]; appareil airflow [masculine noun]