English (Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles))
air flow control lever [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air flow control lever: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles))
levier de commande du débit d'air [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; levier de réglage du débit d'air [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: levier de commande du débit d'air; levier de réglage du débit d'air : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).