English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Air Conditioning and Heating)
airflow control unit [correct]
CONT: The basic components of a dryer consist of an airflow control unit, a heating and heating control unit, an electrical fan, measurement sensors, and the drying chamber.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
contrôleur de débit d'air [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contrôleur de débit d’air avec signal 0-10V [Volt] pour la compensation d’air ou le pilotage du système de ventilation.