English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
mass air flow [correct]
OBS: Air intakes. That portion of the power plant system which directs and may or may not vary the mass air flow to the engine.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
débit massique de l'air
OBS: Entrées d'air. Partie du groupe propulseur qui conduit et est susceptible ou non de faire varier le débit massique de l'air vers le moteur.