English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
flow rate of air [correct]
CONT: When the heating, cooling, or ventilation load is established, the total flow rate of air required can be determined by methods shown in Chapters 21 and 22.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
débit d'air [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Canalisations. Ce calcul [besoins calorifiques des locaux] est relativement simple en ce qui concerne le débit d'air nécessaire.