English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
air flow multiplier [correct]; AFM [correct]; flow multiplier [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
turbocompresseur d'appoint [correct, masculine noun]; TURBO A [correct, masculine noun]