English (Atmospheric Physics)
high-speed airflow [correct]
CONT: jet stream: High-speed airflow in narrow bands within the upper-air westerlies and along certain other zones at high levels.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
courant d'air rapide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: courant-jet : Courant d'air rapide de la haute atmosphère qui se déplace en bandes étroites dans les zones de vents d'ouest et dans certaines autres zones.